Casa Ignacio Guest House

Main amenities

  • 100 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 6 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Casa Ignacio Guest House Arriate enjoys a prime location in Arriate and offers its guests to make use of an outdoor swimming pool. Located a 15-minute drive from Old City, this villa provides Wi-Fi and a car park.

    The neo-Mudejar Water Mine House is 7 km away. Nestled a 20-minute ride from Mirador del Puente Nuevo, the property is also a 25-minute ride from such cultural places as Museo Lara.

    Casa Ignacio Guest House is appointed with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, featuring comforts, such as a trouser press and air conditioning. Bathroom amenities comprise a shower, as well as a hairdryer and towels.

    A dining area with coffee and tea makers are at the guests’ disposal. You can also make use of a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Located only steps away from Casa Ignacio Guest House, Taberna Manolo serves Spanish cuisine.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000290120004182470000000000000000VTAR/MA/10417

    Room Options at Casa Ignacio Guest House Arriate

    Casa Ignacio Guest House is appointed with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, featuring comforts, such as a trouser press and air conditioning. Bathroom amenities comprise a shower, as well as a hairdryer and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Ignacio Guest House Arriate Bathroom photo Casa Ignacio Guest House Arriate Kitchen photo Casa Ignacio Guest House Arriate Exterior photo Casa Ignacio Guest House Arriate Exterior photo Casa Ignacio Guest House Arriate Exterior photo Casa Ignacio Guest House Arriate Exterior photo Casa Ignacio Guest House Arriate Exterior photo Casa Ignacio Guest House Arriate Facilities photo Casa Ignacio Guest House Arriate Beds photo Casa Ignacio Guest House Arriate Facilities photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 100 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Casa Ignacio Guest House Arriate

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Ignacio Guest House Arriate

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at the villa?
      Yes, a full kitchen, along with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware, is available at the villa.
    • Is Casa Ignacio Guest House pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their petss to Casa Ignacio Guest House.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Casa Ignacio Guest House?
      Guests staying at Casa Ignacio Guest House can explore Mirador del Puente Nuevo (7 km), Old City (8 km), and the neo-Mudejar Water Mine House (8 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Ignacio Guest House Arriate